• Send

201118_Datos

Tuesday 20 November 2018

Data protection policy

This website does not collect personal data of users without their knowledge, nor does it assign such data to third parties. The personal data that are processed by the Presidency of the Government (PG) are obtained and processed in accordance with Regulation EU/2016/679, of 27 April 2016, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Data controller and register of processing activities

Data of a personal nature that can be collected directly from the data subject shall be processed confidentially and will be included in the corresponding processing activity owned by the Presidency of the Government. An updated list of the processing activities carried out by the different PG Units is available in the Register of Processing Activities (RAT).

Processing conditions: what personal data, for what purpose and why the PG processes your personal data

The categories of personal data incorporated into the PG's processing activities, as well as the reasons for their processing and all the details of the processing, can be found on the RAT.
Legal standing and legal grounds
These processing activities are carried out so that PG can comply with its legal obligations, comply with the missions carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of the public authority conferred on the PG, or because you have granted your consent by a clear affirmative action. You can consult the legal grounds for each of the processing activities carried out by the PG in the RAT.

Data storage

The personal data provided will be stored for the time needed to comply with the purpose for which they have been collected and to determine responsibilities, taking into account at all times the time frames established by law governing archives and the documentary heritage in Spain.

Communication of data to third parties

The personal data will not be communicated to third parties unless there is a legal obligation to do so. The addressees for each of the processing activities carried out by the PG can be consulted in the RAT.

International transfers

It is not planned to carry out any international data transfer

Data protection rights

Any person has the right to obtain information on the processing of his or her personal data by the PG.
You may exercise your rights of access, correction, deletion and portability of your data, restriction and objection to its processing, as well as the right not to be the object of decisions based solely on the automated treatment of your data, where appropriate, via the form or by writing to the email address dpd@mpr.es

Data protection Officer (DPO)

The Ministry of the Presidency and Territorial Administrations has designated a Data Protection Officer (DPO) to supervise compliance with this policy (dpd@mpr.es).
If you wish to file a claim, you can do so before the Spanish Data Protection Agency.